Dir.Bg - Info

dir receives about 100,333 unique visitors and 782,597 (7.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $802.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,734,662.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dir.bg is ranked number 5,097 in the world and 0.0218% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 194.145.63.12.

About - Dir.Bg

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,734,662.66
Daily Revenue:
$802.66
Monthly Revenue:
$24,079.80
Yearly Revenue:
$292,970.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
100,333
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,009,990
Daily Pageviews:
782,597 (7.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,097 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0218% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,677
Average Load Time:
(1576 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 78.9%83.3%7
United Kingdom 4.8%3.8%3337
Germany 2.9%2.6%6339
Switzerland 1.9%2.4%1066
Spain 1.6%1.2%6834
United States 1.6%2.0%45040
Canada 1.1%0.7%10501
Brazil 1.0%0.5%19665
Russia 0.8%0.3%37518
China 0.8%0.9%29902
Greece 0.7%0.4%6256
South Africa 0.7%0.2%8993

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dir.bg
70.74%9.63%1.01
dnes.dir.bg
52.37%25.47%3.6
life.dir.bg
24.27%25.80%7.9
it.dir.bg
10.32%3.01%2.2
sofia.dir.bg
9.12%2.34%1.9
corner.dir.bg
9.10%2.52%2.1
mail.dir.bg
9.03%15.24%13
auto.dir.bg
5.36%3.73%5.2
clubs.dir.bg
5.29%1.37%1.9
zodiac.dir.bg
4.85%1.21%1.9
plovdiv.dir.bg
4.03%1.14%2.1
banks.dir.bg
3.39%0.58%1.3
novini.dir.bg
3.33%0.99%2.2
burgas.dir.bg
2.26%0.46%1.5
trip.dir.bg
1.89%0.38%1.5
varna.dir.bg
1.77%0.28%1.2
vip.dir.bg
1.52%0.33%1.6
finance.dir.bg
1.36%0.38%2.1
tv.dir.bg
1.22%0.50%3.1
tranzit.dir.bg
1.19%0.21%1.3
vremeto.dir.bg
1.17%0.18%1.2
ruse.dir.bg
0.93%0.21%1.7
gallery.dir.bg
0.85%0.72%6
calendar.dir.bg
0.80%0.11%1.0
dir.dir.bg
0.74%0.19%1.9
rousse.dir.bg
0.34%0.07%1.6
vkusotii.dir.bg
0.21%0.10%3
OTHER
0%2.84%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
53,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
414,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
52,644,415
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
424,756
Bing Backlinks:
49,536,399
Bing Indexed Pages:
429,439

Domain Overview

SEMrush dir.bg
Domain:
  dir.bg
Rank:
  51572
Organic Keywords:
  151
Organic Traffic:
  17,326
Organic Cost:
  $393.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,274
Facebook shares:
  69,180
Facebook comments:
  2,235
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  77,689
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  372
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  147
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Интернет/Портали

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.145.63.12
ASN:
AS8860 
ISP:
DIR.BG AD 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 194.145.63.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Wed, 22 Jul 2015 15:10:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 113337
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.dir.bg
Rname root.ns.dir.bg
Serial Number 2015043000
Refresh 259200
Retry 86400
Expire 259200
Minimum TTL 0
A 194.145.63.12 595
MX mail.dir.bg 600
NS ns2.dir.bg 600
NS ns.dir.bg 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: dir.bg
requested on: 04/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
processed from: 04/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
activated on: 08/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
expires at: 08/05/2017 00:00:00 EEST
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Dechev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Vladimir Jeglov
email
DIR.BG AD
ul. Danail Dechev 7
SOFIA, 1407
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: VJ64878

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Ivan Ivanov
email
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Delchev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019,+359 2 621131
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: II49-RIPE

Tzvetan Tzvetkov
email
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Delchev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019,+359 2 621131
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: TT490-RIPE

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns.dir.bg (194.145.63.2)
ns2.dir.bg (194.145.63.13)

DNSSEC: Inactive
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dir.bg widget
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.