Dir.Bg - Info

dir receives about 96,191 unique visitors and 702,193 (7.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $769.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,729,494.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dir.bg is ranked number 5,695 in the world and 0.0209% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Sofia, 42, Bulgaria and links to network IP address 194.145.63.12.

About - Dir.Bg

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$3,729,494.96
Daily Revenue:
$769.53
Monthly Revenue:
$23,085.90
Yearly Revenue:
$280,878.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
96,191
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,885,730
Daily Pageviews:
702,193 (7.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,695 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0209% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,830
Average Load Time:
(1794 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 78.4%83.5%7
United Kingdom 5.3%3.7%3161
Germany 2.4%2.3%7483
Canada 1.8%0.7%7117
United States 1.6%2.0%44994
Switzerland 1.5%2.3%1245
Hong Kong 1.5%0.4%2807
Thailand 1.1%1.1%4359
Belgium 1.0%0.8%3411
Spain 0.9%0.6%12243
Brazil 0.6%0.2%28150
Sweden 0.6%0.7%6076
Russia 0.5%0.2%48530

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dir.bg
69.60%9.82%1.00
dnes.dir.bg
53.82%30.32%4.0
life.dir.bg
19.83%19.18%6.9
it.dir.bg
9.79%3.12%2.3
corner.dir.bg
8.74%2.88%2.3
mail.dir.bg
8.44%17.20%14
sofia.dir.bg
8.23%1.81%1.6
zodiac.dir.bg
5.59%1.46%1.9
clubs.dir.bg
5.51%1.27%1.6
auto.dir.bg
5.09%3.79%5.3
banks.dir.bg
3.83%0.63%1.2
plovdiv.dir.bg
3.40%1.38%2.9
novini.dir.bg
3.16%1.24%2.8
varna.dir.bg
2.30%0.62%1.9
burgas.dir.bg
2.14%0.56%1.9
trip.dir.bg
1.87%0.27%1.0
finance.dir.bg
1.83%0.44%1.7
sa.dir.bg
1.46%0.26%1.3
ruse.dir.bg
1.21%0.28%1.6
tranzit.dir.bg
1.18%0.26%1.5
search.dir.bg
1.10%0.21%1.4
vkusotii.dir.bg
0.96%0.27%2.0
vremeto.dir.bg
0.89%0.28%2.2
vip.dir.bg
0.77%0.19%1.8
personi.dir.bg
0.76%0.11%1.0
tv.dir.bg
0.73%0.30%2.9
dir.dir.bg
0.65%0.29%3.2
dom.dir.bg
0.45%0.11%1.7
OTHER
0%1.42%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
415,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,144,416
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
439,639
Bing Backlinks:
1,276,127
Bing Indexed Pages:
401,890

Domain Overview

SEMrush dir.bg
Domain:
  dir.bg
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,274
Facebook shares:
  68,880
Facebook comments:
  2,235
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  77,389
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  361
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  147
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Интернет/Портали

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
194.145.63.12
ASN:
AS8860 
ISP:
DIR.BG AD 
Server Location:
Sofia
42
Bulgaria
 

Other sites hosted on 194.145.63.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 12:18:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 115130
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.145.63.12 595
NS ns2.dir.bg 3595
NS ns.dir.bg 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: dir.bg
requested on: 04/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
processed from: 04/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
activated on: 08/05/1998 00:00:00 EEST
expires at: 08/05/2017 00:00:00 EEST
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Dechev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Vladimir Jeglov
email
DIR.BG AD
ul. Danail Dechev 7
SOFIA, 1407
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: VJ64878

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

Ivan Ivanov
email
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Delchev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019,+359 2 621131
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: II49-RIPE

Tzvetan Tzvetkov
email
DIR.BG AD
7 Danail Delchev str., BG-1704 Sofia
SOFIA, 1704
BULGARIA
tel: +359 2 9622019,+359 2 621131
fax: +359 2 9623578
NIC handle: TT490-RIPE

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns2.dir.bg (194.145.63.13)
ns.dir.bg (194.145.63.2)

DNSSEC: Inactive
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dir.bg widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.